unsuccessfulmetalbenders:

if u think that there has ever been a greater scene on television think again

(Source: pinkmanjesse, via leadencirclesdissolve)

nooooooooo but seriously college is the worst
this is me contemplating DROPPING OUT

nooooooooo but seriously college is the worst

this is me contemplating DROPPING OUT

ignitionremix:

If you have a problem with girls being excited about fall and pumpkin spice you just have a problem with girls enjoying themselves and I hate you

(via weirdandnotfun)

Tags: Kakiqidjsja

this guy in my line was legit facetiming and then proceeded to get frustrated when i asked him a question….. seriously get the fuq out like don’t go shopping if you can’t be a normal human thnx

ALSO this woman said she was going to slap me because i forgot her coupons…

uh seriously???? like where the FUCK do people get off?? 

September 22nd, 2004  10 years of LOST

"Do you really think all this is an accident? That we, a group of strangers, survived, many of us with just superficial injuries? Do you think we crashed on this place by coincidence - especially this place? We were brought here for a purpose, for a reason, all of us. Each one of us was brought here for a reason."

(Source: dearmrsawyer, via sayheyagentcarter)

shamelesslyunladylike:

the-hairy-heterophobe:

if anybody asks me why i hate men, i’m just gonna redirect them to this post.

it’s pretty fucking obvious that men only want to invest in breast cancer research to further degrade, objectify, and jerk off to body parts they already feel 100% entitled to. that’s what is at stake for them. 

what about the women whose “tatas” weren’t saved? how must they feel being surrounded by awareness ads that focus more on keeping women’s sexy-sexy-titties-to-continue-titillating-the-males than saving real life human beings and helping survivors? 

If anyone’s wondering, those posts came from here. It’s a forum for breast cancer support. Give it a read, and you’ll see how many women are outright abandoned by their husbands, sometimes after being married for decades, because their “tatas” couldn’t be saved.

(via hiyuck)

Tags: Geeeeeezus

super SUPER done with ancient greco-roman lit

super SUPER done with ancient greco-roman lit

zaynmalif:

what an icon

(via dan-and-his-hormones)

Tags: Oh my god

Alright I don’t really care for her BUT OMG I want her hair

Alright I don’t really care for her BUT OMG I want her hair

(Source: onehandfeel, via casimms)

narcotic:

beas-happiness:

young johnny depp is hot af tho

god damn

narcotic:

beas-happiness:

young johnny depp is hot af tho

god damn

(via filleperdue)

Tags: Ughhhhhhh

kiradax:

Scotland has been building up to voting on whether they should become Independent from the United Kingdom since 2012, the Idea’s been in the works since the ’50s. Yes voters want to be independent, No voters want to stay in the UK.

The parties backing Yes are the snp, the…