today while i was checking this girl out in my line, i somehow accidently threw her vitamin water onto the ground and it busted open and i just said “OH MY GOD” really loudly because honestly that is the perfect symbol/metaphor/simile/parable/analogy/allegory/dumbass gif/buzzfeed article for my life

oh 12:30 am????? time to make some coffee and stay up till 5 to finish a final and then hopefully fall off a cliff

lanternattorney:

Even when I had nothing, I had Bucky. 

CRYING CAUSE I’LL NEVER KISS THAT FACE

lanternattorney:

Even when I had nothing, I had Bucky. 

CRYING CAUSE I’LL NEVER KISS THAT FACE

(via seekingsansastark)

scaattacaatt:

i took some pics of my sis for her bday because she wasn’t feeling 2 good about herself

these are so beautiful!!!

dontfuckfratboys:

baohienngo:

#selfie

lmao hey 

dontfuckfratboys:

baohienngo:

#selfie

lmao hey 

(via dontfuckfratboys)

tockthewatchdog:

mattheuphonium:

kim-jong-chill:

i need feminism because when jesus does a magic trick it’s a goddamn miracle but when a woman does a magic trick she gets burned at the stake

fabulous 

i mean they did also kill jesus. that was a pretty significant thing that happened. like i understand where you’re coming from here but they very much did kill jesus.

"they very much did kill jesus" idk why that made me laugh… just the wording

(via mantzoukas)

make me choose: honourinrevenge asked me sebastian stan or keegan allen?

i’m fuckin done

(Source: daniels-gillies, via 2spliffz)

dontfuckfratboys:

coconut water haters all over my dashboard right now

am i the only one who likes it

granted i’ve never bought bottled or packaged coconut water i’ve only ever had it straight out of a coconut so idk how that compares

it’s weird, bottled coconut water doesn’t taste anything like water from a coconut…….idk health foods people go crazy for it and i’m surrounded by them all day so maybe that’s why i have extra distain for it

notsodarling-:

akafoxxcub:

OH HI THERE

The most accurate chart ever.

yep basically

(Source: helenish, via two-byrds-on-a-wyre)

Tags: Crying

lyndez:

littlecatlady:

alimarko:

alimarko:

We Speak is a poster and blog campaign featuring ten young women who are speaking up about their relationships with mental health and how it informs their identities. Part of Launch: Stamps School of Art and Design’s Senior Thesis Exhibition at the University of Michigan, it will be featured at Work Gallery - Ann Arbor in the exhibition opening on Friday, April 18th from 6-9. The show will remain up through May 3rd. 

In the past year, the ten young women featured in the poster portion of We Speak came face to face with the state of our mental health. Our stories, carefully and honestly written, are meant to start a conversation about a topic that many of us wish we could ignore. But these are our realities, and in sharing them, we want to start chipping away at the stigma that often keeps us feeling weak and alone.

In addition to the original ten participants, everyone is encouraged to consider sharing their own story about mental health. By contributing your experiences, you can help open the discussion about the importance of mental health and tear down the stigma that keeps it so hidden. By sharing this project, you can foster support.

We Speak blog | More information | Submit your story | Mental health resources | By Alicia Kovalcheck

This is my senior thesis project! I’m so proud of all the beautiful courageous women who participated in this project, and I couldn’t have done this without you all.
Please reblog and spread the word, and I encourage all of you to go check out our stories and share your own!

heyyy that’s me in the last one!!! this project is mad important and Alicia worked so so hard on it, you should take a moment to check it out

Ahh it’s so good!

proud of u alicia <3333

(via cobscookbay)

unimpressed2chainz:

if i die tonight b/c yes i am that sick i want you to know that i am still mad laurie married amy not jo that is some bullshit like when i see louisa may alcott in heaven she might be catching some hands courtesy of me

i’m fine that he didn’t marry jo…but amy like nah

nah fuq that bullshit 

thanks louisa

(via mantzoukas)